Sorenn (sorenn_fails) wrote,
Sorenn
sorenn_fails

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Art - sketch dump betchezz

y hey der guyz i havent posted lyk art in a whilez, so i thot dat mebbe i shud rly post nao cuz lyk yea lulzzz i hope dis is ok.

8D 12 sketches + one edit from manga.

Prev: BEG LUKE BEG LIKE A DOG.



SHITTT hey guys I'm sorry I haven't done any art posting for a while. Yea I suck and shit but epojraewpojfeo D: then I don't see the point coming to my LJ except to here emo rants of my daily life. Anyways, I was drawing this late at night and then I found like, this rainbow pencil and I was like, abusing it. n_n


y r u here guy ur not sorenn's fav character lulzzz
Haven't drawn Guy for a while D:


WUT IS AN NPC DOIN HERE


wtf guyz?


RAAAINNNBBOWWWW LLLUUUKKKEEEE


D: Sorry Peony but JadexLuke is my OTP.


First time posting Tear. ;_; LOL, yes I tried to make the boobs look big.


BEGGGG LLLUUUKEEEEE. Luke: Longhair!Luke/Guy/Jade/Peony/Asch/Van/etc., would you please fux me? >:


Guy again. u_u..


hay guyz im rly 35 im serius.
Kosuke Fujishima was like, drunk or something when he decided Van's and Jade's age XD.


[no comment]

OKAY TIME FOR TOA RE (it's what I call uh, the gender swapping stuff)


GO GUY!TEAR X GUY!NATALIA LOLZZZZZ 8D I should have drawn Guy!Anise too for an OT3.


Like seriously wtf?

Oh yea. Uh.

8D;;


Done for today!
Tags: art, ginji, guy, jade, jeiruku, luke, tales of the abyss, tear, tearnata, toare
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 12 comments
These are excellent. I really like the, uh, rainbow effects. :D (What is a rainbow pencil? A pencil with several leads?) omg I'm not the only JadexLuke otp person. Unless you were sarcastic in which case, punch me in the face and pretend I said nothing.
xD It's a pencil like the ones you have to sharpen. I bought it when I went crazy to some plaza cos I brought like, a lot of money and we ended up not going to the place so I got pissed. >: xD do I sound sarcastic? cos I love JL I'm serious lol, it's my otp bitches.
Loved all the sketches 8D amazing job!!
Y THNK U. xD I'm glad you like them ♥
Awesome! :D The rainbow pencil looks like ridiculous fun. XD
Your art style wickedly reminds me of Escaflowne. :o Especially those first few pictures of Guy.
They are really fun! 8D...

Wut, Escaflowne? @_@ how so? I never really watched much of that series. Unless Guy kinda looks like that main character doode 8D...
*DIES AT MANGA EDIT*
AHAHHAHAHAAH GUY CONTROL YOURSELFFFFF. DON'T GO TOO ROUGH ON LUKE NOW LOL
JadexLuke vvvvv
I always thought Guy!Tear would look a tad more like Van... *recalls the fanart of Van in Tear's clothes and dies*
Fujishima was actually given their ages and personalities then told to design them XDDDD He was like "This is probably the limit for 35 years old" in an interview LOL
ITS AWESOME ISNT IT IT SURE LOOKS LIEK IT LULZ.

8D I.. don't want guy!Tear to have a goatee.. lol, >: it'll kill her image to me.

ORLY. Omg, xD yes it is the limit! I mean seriously, wtf? Jade is old enough to be my father. I DON'T SEE ANY FATHERS AS HOT AS HIM * V *
OMG IS THAT SUM GINJI? <333

And I'd totally hit guy!Tear. *o*
Y YES IT'S GINJI LULZ (like, random Ginji fanart was near my desk when I was drawing so 8D)

8D O U NO IT. I would too.
XD SO-CHAN I LOVE YOU!!

Wahaha! Jade looks really good all gay and rainbow-y. xD And Tear's boobs look nice for once. ;) They don't look like they're going to jiggle up and knock her out. *laughs* xD RAINBOW PENCIL FTW!! (I have one too, I think!)

... That manga!edit at the end completely broke my brain. xD Congratulations. <3
DX orly. Thank you for commenting though~

8D I CAN'T DRAW HENTAI BOOBS I'M SORRY.

8D you're welcome.