Sorenn (sorenn_fails) wrote,
Sorenn
sorenn_fails

  • Mood:
  • Music:

SKETCCHH

Sorry I haven't been posting lately :D (Gaia sucked the life out of me);;

Err, I have a sketchdump >_> for no reason so if you want to click.. then do so.

Prev:
TEASER LAWLS: I DREW EVERYONE IN TOA LIKE, OPPOSITE GENDER?!!





Yay! Sorry for my crappy scanner but it's like, ToA in the opposite gender. I always wanted to do this! * v *;; ANISE MAKES SHOTA BOY FTW n_nb


AWHILEAGO, that's why my style was all like, fat. :D Prismacolor pencils.

OH YEA WE CAN'T FORGET ABOUT SYNCA.




YOU KNOW YOU WANT SYNCA. never knew he would make such a hot girl >_o


IM NEKKID CAN U BE NEKKID LEIK ME



Crap, I really want to draw a White Day picture. XD I tried today with Jade and Luke.. failed miserably. ;__; Why is Jade so hard to draw?! Jade is like.. porn. It's so hard to get him just right ._.

Yay for spammage. Comments are appriciated XD;;

Tags: art, jeiruku, tales of the abyss, toare
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 66 comments
Whee! I like your style. 8D
But my style is full of fail and AIDs >:

thank you for commentingg
Fail and AIDs...? WHAT. Certainly not so (unless Jade has the (G)AIDs?)~ XD

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

HOMEGAWD. SYNCA IS A HELLA HAWT. 8DD

And look at Guy's cleavage~! -shot-
O U NO IT. GET ON MSN PLXXX AND IM PLXXX.
I SHALL SURELY TRY BUT MY MSN IS SUFFERING FROM SEVERE ED SO NO PROMISES. -teartear-

crystalazer

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

chosenhearthrob

10 years ago

First of all, PRETTY ART! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ 8DD

Second...SYNC IS NOT SUPPOSED TO MAKE SUCH A HOT CHICK. SYNCA. I LOVE THAT NAME! 8Db AAAASCHHHH~♥ Anise makes a wonderful boy. And Boobie!Guy wins! XD But do you call a girl Guy 'Guy'? o_O Maybe she'd change her name to 'Gail' or something..? 8D;

I think you've got me liking genderswitch now o_o;;
Thank you :D

HAHA, omg.. I was drawing ToA and shit, and then I made a girl base for body.. and then o_o I drew the hair.. and I'm like "WTF IT LOOKZ LEIK SYNC" and I kept on drawing. Yea, Sync makes a hot girl.. (never knew that XD) YES GUY IS A HOT GIRL Haha, that would be amusing, it's like a girl called Guy...

:D Yes, be influenced by mee >DDDDDDD It's awesome due to the numerous japanese sites having Luke as a girl.
Perhaps Sync wanted to be a girl in the first place? 8D *gets shot* Can't you see having to explain that everytime they get a new party member? XD "And this is Guy.." "But that's a girl, right?" "...Yes, though her name is Guy." "WTF??" XDDD I bet Guy would make a busty girl. 8D;

I've seen quite a bit of Girly!Luke, but I think I like Synca best. 8DDD ♥

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

solerika

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

The question is, would female!Guy be androphobic? ^_^

Nice pictures.
YEA! XDD The opposite of Gynophobic. Haha, XD .. so it's going to be the opposite?!

:D thank you!

honorbound

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

honorbound

10 years ago

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

Gender-swapping...Such a weakness of mine.

And omg, male!Tear and male!Anise! YES! ♥
YES IT IS FUN. And Abyss is like, XD No. 1 to do since it's so easy.

HAHA I DREW NATA BUT I FORGOT HER CLOTHES HALFWAY. :D, yea.. Anise is like, shota boy.. TEAR IS HOT. TEAROS OR SOMETHING.
ahaha hot.

(a-an english-speaking Jade/Luke fan?! ;_: *CLINGS*)
xD Thanks.

(Why of course o_o I've been into that for a while ever since.. XD;; I don't know. Converted from GuyxLuke, AschxLuke to Jade x Luke ♥)
my guilty pleasure pairing. ♥ It's pretty popular in Japanese fandom, but seems virtually nonexistent among English-speaking fans? I've never found more than two or three fics and the fanart is a pleasant surprise when it crops up.

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

Great sketches, I have such a hard time drawing Jade, and hes like my favorite :/ *praises*
Thank you! XDD HAHA, DRAWING JADE IS LIKE DRAWING PORN.

:D Thank you for the praise!
<3333 Jade/Luke my secret pairing XDDD
I only got to it like, that night in Keterburg before the Absorption Gate the first time XDD

Ah! It reminds me of all the female!Lukes I've been seeing over at Japanese Luke-uke fansites >_o ahha yes, Sync would look hot as a girl. SO would Guy and Luke |D Anise would look so shota-bait. What happened to her pigtails~ no~ T_T
:D Yay! Another Jade x Luke fan~~
D< I'm not that far I fail at Abyss

u___u;; yea, it's fun. Like, they can all turn into girls.... :D YES SYNC IS A HOT GIRL.

XD You want Anise to be a boy with pigtails? XD;;; I mean, I can't manlify Anise anymore than like, cutting her hair off..
Maybe she can have Ion-like pig tails? XDD

sorenn_fails

10 years ago

Female!Guy... OMFG I can't stop laughing XD

Synca is quite hot indeed O_O But then again, Ion looks like a girl, so I guess we shouldn't be too surprised here XD

I like your comparison of Jade and p0rn... Jade and p0rn are similar and Jade and p0rn are inseperable. Yep.

xD.. Guy makes a hot girl. Well, in my opinion I think everyone i Abyss makes a hot girl XD;;

8D OF COURSE BECAUSE HIS OPPOSITE VAGINA LOOKS LIKE A GIRL LAWLS.

xD Jade IS Pron. He's so hard to draw I'm like "AWEFAEWFEF (STABS PAPER)."
OOoooh, the prettys~ *-*

WHERE'S MY DIST? D:<
8D Thank you!

SOMEWHERE HE WILL BECOME A WOMAN IN ALTERALT